Where and when to get your buses.

(Remember there are no special buses on Friday 31st August)

School BusSHANKILL - BUS 1
Service Number 704
(shared with Boys’ Model)
8:03 Peters Hill
- Northumberland Street
- Tennent Street
8:04 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:09 Woodvale Park
8:13 Ardoyne Shops
8:20 Boys' Model
8:24 Girls' Model

SHANKILL - BUS 2
Service Number 706
8.21 Peters Hill
- Northumberland Street
- Tennent Street
8:22 Shankill Road (Co-op)
8:27 Woodvale Park
8:29 Ardoyne Shops
8:37 Girls' Model

GLENCAIRN
Service Number 707
8:20 Glencairn Terminus
8:24 Twaddell Ave
8:26 Ardoyne Shops
8:30 Crumlin Road
8:32 Ballysillan Road
8:34 Girls’ Model

BALLYGOMARTIN
Service Number 708
(shared with Boys’ Model)
8:22 Ballygomartin Road
8:27 Twaddell Ave
8:29 Ardoyne Shops
8:36 Ballysillan Road Boys' Model
8:40 Girls' Model

SHORE ROAD
Service Number 705
(shared with Boys’ Model)
7:52 Yorkgate Station
7:55 Shore Road (Lidl/Asda)
8:00 Lower Whitewell (White City)
8:01 Upper Whitewell (Throne)
8:07 Antrim Road (Serpentine Road)
8:12 North Circular Road
8:14 Boys' Model
8:18 Girls' Model

NEWTOWNABBEY (BELFAST BUS COMPANY)
7:45 Doagh Road, bottom of Ballyduff Brae (3 Mile Water)
7.45 - 7.50 Manse Road facing Mossley Primary School
7.45 - 7.50 Beverley Shops at the junction of Carnmoney Road
7:50 - 8:00 Junction of Carnmoney Road, Ballyduff Road (Helen and Alans)
7:50 - 8:00 Prince Charles Way at the junction of Richmond Road
7:50 - 8:00 Moss Road, at the junction of Ballyclare Road
7:55 - 8:05 Mossgrove Park at the junction with Antrim Road
7:55 - 8:05 Cartmills Antrim Road
8:05 - 8:10 O'Neills Road at Dunanny
8:10 - 8:15 Cloughfern Corner, Doagh Road
8:10 - 8:15 Doagh Road, Abbots Cross
8:15 - 8:25 Shore Road at Whitewell Church
8:15 - 8:25 Donegal Park Avenue at junction of Waveney Park
8:30 - 8:40 Boys' Model
8:30 - 8:40 Girls' Model